2020-2021 Teams & Schedule

The 2020-2021 teams and schedule have been posted.  You can find the teams listed below.  The schedule for this fall has been posted to TeamSnap and can also be found on the teams page of our website.  Stay updated on games and practices with the TeamSnap app by clicking the link to download https://www.teamsnap.com/mobile.  In the event that any ice times need to be rescheduled, they will be updated in TeamSnap.  To import and subscribe to your TeamSnap Schedule into your Google, iOS, Android, Microsoft calendar follow the instructions found here https://helpme.teamsnap.com/article/128-subscribe-to-a-team-schedule.

If you have any questions about anything please contact your division convener through the executive page on the website.  More information about procedures in the arena will be emailed out this week.  If your questions relate to health and safety procedures for this year please hold onto your questions until after that email has been sent out.  The conveners for this year are:

U7 – Amy Holder

U9 – Shauna Trachy

U11 & U14 – Braden McKerlich

U18 – Mike McCann

Teams

U7 Team 1

Hadley Lynn
Lucy Holder
Jase Bruyere
Cohen Dickson
Mauve Ross
Karsyn Bresee
Sebastian Langlois
Everly Taylor
Aiden Trachy
Ben Scott
Kaleb Maitland
 Ellie Stoodley
Reed David
Sawyer Wykes
Rod Hales
Connor Green
Carter Cameron
Emma Buchholz
Charlotte Foley
Ainsley  Hartin
Corden Bryce
Maria VanderByl
Landon Weaver
Dallas Herbison

U7 Team 2

Oliver Cross
Weston Campbell
Russell Trickey
Uriah Daw
Nolan Froats
Jax Gray
Maverick Spence
Timothy Last
David McGuirrin
Tyson Mercier
Ronan McKenna
Preston Tobin
Jack Riggle
Kinsley Harker
Hayden Luscombe
Nathan McKerlich
Allan Smith
Kaden Gardhouse
Stephanie Miller
Henry Blair
Desmond Dwyre
Ethan Kelly
Adelle Campbelle
Liam Steacy

U9 Team 1

Lochlan Morrison
Evan Knapp
Rory Riggle
Michael VanderByl
Zayden Cottle
Raydon Weegar
Lucas Plunkett
Liam Croney
Mira Coon

Coach – Bryan Knapp

U9 Team 2

Emery Daw
Izaac McKenna
Alivia Kimmett
Caleb Bresee
Gordon Thompson
Karson Bennett
Colby Miller
David McGuirrin
Grace McGuirrin

Coach – Geoff McKenna

U9 Team 3

Cooper Wright
Harrison Holder
Kaden Patterson
Euan Flynn
Mark Mustard
Barrett Sands
Brantley Dunster
Ashyln Hartley
Jacob Ross

Coach – Jeff Wright

U11 Team 1

Rhylan Poole
Grayson Holder
Ryan Hales
Aiden Berry
Hudson Wright
River Mcgann
Lexton Mallette

Coach – Jeff Wright

U11 Team 2

Owen Green
Vincent St.Denis
Tristan Kendall
Isaac Knox
Jake Mustard
Ashton Gavin
Ethan Grant

Coach – Jeff Kendall

U11 Team 3

Caelan Flynn
Hartley Jackson
Lucas Peterson
Samuel Leakey
Isaac Khan Grundy
Chloe Dye
Mark Mckerlich
Max Mcbride

Coach – Jason Peterson

U14 Team 1

Dakota Smithers
Lawrence Last
Blake Smith
Carter Watts
Liam Buchholz
Jordon Bresee
Conleigh Brown
Carter Brown
Ethan Colley

Coach – Matt Smith

U14 Team 2

Jeremiah Mccarthy
Nolan Khan Grundy
Jacob Trachy
JD Palmer
Sam Grant
Seth Laming
Justin Taite
Drew Cowan
Orien Cowan

Coach – Mike Taite

U14 Team 3

Zachary Holder
Daniel Milko
Keegan Lynn
Bryce Handley
Brent Mchard
Kincaid Auger
Preston Thompson
Jett Bruyere
Rory Shanks

Coach – Mike Lynn

U14 Team 4

Kyle Curson
Alex Wood
James Spooner
Caleb Cassell
Michael Miller
Hayden Bangma
Ethan Ross
Quinton Coon
Parker Maitland

Coach – Tom Curson & Robert Coon

U18 Team 1

Matthew Hartley
Matthew Taite
Brody Smith
Thomas Mclean
Branden Hudson
Thomas Edmunds
Ethan Hall Kingsbury
Andrew Taite
Owen Colley
Alex Mccann
Connor Mcmasters
Spencer Mccann

Coach – Mike McCann

U18 Team 2

Alex Struthers
Alex Nathan
Cody Mccann
Campbell Findlay
Nicholas Holder
Liam Godkin
Mitchell Hoogwerf
Grayson Coleman
Eric Judson
Chad Carroll
Evan Carroll
Sterling Alguire

Coach – Jeff Godkin

U18 Team 3

Chad Blanchard
Bryan Scott
William Vander Byl
Glen Whitteker
Cameron Matthews Heasler
Aiden Strang
Waylon Bell
Landan Dunster
Garrett Bell
Bobby Ross
Brody Crepin
Matt Niceliu
Nicholas Burley

Coach – Calvin Bell